Team render

Forum for: Modelling, Texturing, Animation, Composting and the whole general usage of Cinema4D.

Moderators: Arkimed, visualtricks, cappellaiomatto, natas

Post Reply
  • Advertising
User avatar
foxnox
Posts: 5
Joined: Tue Oct 09, 2018 3:06 pm

Team render

Post by foxnox » Thu Oct 11, 2018 4:42 pm

I'm using Team render for some distributed render on my office. Could I use it for live/editor rendering? :shock:

User avatar
masterzone
Site Admin
Posts: 8148
Joined: Fri Sep 17, 2004 5:34 pm
Location: Verona

Re: Team render

Post by masterzone » Fri Oct 12, 2018 10:42 am

Unfortunately team render start rendering only with the second render button, you can't use it for live rendering. TeamRender create a "pack" data and it sent all informations to other machines on the network :)

  • Advertising
Post Reply